Our Staff team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Burton

Headteacher

Mrs H Griffiths

Assistant Headteacher - Quality of Education (Intent and Impact)

Mrs L Parry

Assistant Headteacher - Quality of Education (Implementation)

Mrs K Weatherhogg

Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour & Attitudes

Mr A Fisher

Assistant Headteacher - Personal Development

Mrs C Lawrie

Associate Assistant Headteacher - SENDCo

Meet the SLT

Safeguarding & Child Protection Team

Further information on our safeguarding & child protection team can be found on our safeguarding hub.

Mrs S Ketteringham

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr S Wright-Evans

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs M Curtis

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Pastoral Support Worker

Pastoral Team, Attendance Team & Heads of House

Mr T Dyson

Head of House - Webb

Mr S Roden

Head of House - Doulton

Mrs J Longman

Head of House - Tudor

Mr C Hope

Head of House - Stuart

Mrs M Curtis

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs E Burgess

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs P Simpson

Pastoral Administrator

Mrs K Payne

Pupil Welfare Manager

Miss L Jackson

Attendance Officer

Teaching Staff

Mathematics

  • Mrs J Sharpe (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr N Pattinson (Assistant Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr T Dyson (Numeracy Co-ordinator)

  • Mr K Patel

  • Ms G Smith

  • Miss E Lloyd

  • Mr T Lawrie

English

  • Miss S McCann (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mrs L Fenton (Lead Teacher)

  • Mrs T Griffiths

  • Mrs S Green

  • Mrs K Astley

  • Miss R Shaw

  • Mrs K Blackmore

  • Mrs J Hands

  • Miss A Bond

  • Mr F Hillman

Science

  • Mr A Blunt (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Miss R Howe (Assistant Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mrs E Pitts

  • Mrs M Parkes

  • Ms V Hopton

  • Mr A Tingley

  • Mr N Saxon

  • Miss J Millard

Art, Design & Technology

  • Mr A While (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mrs S While (Assistant Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr M Graham-Reid (Assistant Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Miss F Isaacs

  • Mrs L Greene

  • Mrs N Skilbeck

  • Mrs L Green

Humanities

  • Mr J Ball (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Miss K Lewis (Citizenship & PSHE Lead)

  • Mr T Brain (History Lead)

  • Miss K Oakley (Geography Lead)

  • Mrs V Perks (RE Lead)

  • Mrs J Nicholson

  • Miss S Bladen

  • Mrs P Willetts

  • Miss E Beckett

  • Miss E Grosvenor

Computer Science

  • Mr D Willetts (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr S Wright-Evans

  • Mr N Rogerson

Business Studies

  • Mrs L Parry (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr S Roden

  • Miss E Bourne

Music

  • Mr A Fisher (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mrs K Fisher

Physical Education

  • Mrs S Ketteringham (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr R Howse (Assistant Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mr C Hope

  • Mrs J Tett

  • Miss R Timothy

Languages

  • Mrs F Velasquez (Curriculum Achievement Lead)

  • Mrs J Longman

  • Mrs A Gomez

  • Ms A Skelding

Learning Support

  • Mrs C Lawrie (Associate Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo)

  • Mrs M Williams

  • Miss A Bond

Cover Supervisors

  • Mrs S Morgan

  • Miss J Hicklin

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs H Wallace

  • Mr M Harley

  • Mrs L Baker

  • Miss R Darlaston

  • Mr D Ridge

  • Miss E Blake

  • Mr A Webb

  • Miss T Kearns

  • Miss Peakman

Support Staff

Reception

  • Mrs D Maybury (Public Relations Officer)

Data & Exams

  • Miss K Brinsdon (Data Lead)

  • Mrs S Hughes (Purchasing/Exam Manager)

  • Mrs M Brown (Senior Exam Invigilator)

Admin

  • Mrs J Priest (Finance Manager)

  • Mrs R Potter (PA to the Headteacher)

  • Mrs K Harris (Administration Assistant)

Pupil Welfare & Attendance

  • Mrs M Curtis (Pastoral Support Worker)

  • Mrs E Burgess (Pastoral Support Worker)

  • Mrs L Willetts (Pupil Welfare Manager - The Bridge)

  • Mrs K Payne (Pupil Welfare Manager - Attendance)

  • Mrs P Simpson (Pupil Welfare Administrator)

  • Miss L Jackson (Attendance Officer)

Curriculum Support

  • Mrs A Lloyd (Senior Laboratory Technician)

  • Mrs R Swadkins (Laboratory Technician)

  • Mr O Hingley-Bloomer (Technology Technician)

  • Mrs J Butcher (Technology Technician)

  • Mrs H Howarth (Librarian)

IT Support

  • Mr P Vellender (Network Co-ordinator)

Resources

  • Mrs A McDermott (Resources Technician)

  • Mrs K Yates (Resources Technician and Head of First Aid)

Site Team

  • Mr M Glazzard (Site Manager)

  • Mr D Bradley (Site Supervisor)

  • Mr P Dodge (Site Supervisor)

  • Mrs C Russon (Housekeeper)

  • Mr I Dickins (Site Assistant)

Catering & Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs S Flavell (Catering Manager)

  • Mrs J Moore

  • Mrs E Cutler

  • Mrs M Tench

  • Miss L Higgs

  • Mrs C Parkes

  • Mrs K Yates

  • Miss J Newton

  • Mrs K Wise

  • Miss B Rollinson

  • Miss A Dalloway

  • Mrs V Hill

Cleaning Team

  • Mrs S Russon

  • Mrs T Wells

  • Mrs K Wise

  • Mrs K Whitcombe

  • Mrs C Gordon

  • Mr P Birdi

  • Mrs S Wesson

  • Mr J Welding

  • Ms B Murray-Rochard

  • Mr M Lloyd

  • Mrs P Birch

  • Miss K Edmonds

  • Mrs S Stevens